Vic Junior Track & Field Championships Results

What a massive weekend for both athletes, parents and volunteers.  Thank you to those parents who fulfilled our clubs volunteer duties.  The championship could not happen without you.

We had a fantastic weekend with approx 50 athletes competing.  Congratulations to both athletes and their coaches. Below is a list of our results.

GOLD
Heath Beveridge U20 5km walk
Matt Hussey U18 1500m
Jotham Kuku U18 TJ
Heath Beveridge U16 3km walk
Kaylee Mangion U15 200mH
Kirk Shannhan U20 Steeple
Mia White U16 2km Steeple
Aliyah Canepa U17 Discus
Aliyah Canepa U17 Hammer

SILVER
Sophie McMahon U16 200H
Brayden Portelli U17 100m
Aliyah Canepa U17 SP
Cooper Cavallo U15 TJ
Cooper Cavallo U15 LJ
Jamieson Battistella U20 Jav
Jotham Kuku U18 LJ
Sophie McMahon U16 90mH
Declan Macauley U18 Hammer

BRONZE
Ethan McMinimee U17 1500m
Kelera Ratu U17 400mH
Adora Arch U17 100m
Bailey Sharp U20 3km Steeple
Jackson Glover U18 2km Steeple
Rebecca Sutton U17 SP
Jamieson Battistella U20 HJ
Billie Arch U20 LJ
Jamieson Battistella  U20 SP
Rebecca Sutton U17 Discus
Ethan McMinimee U17 3km
Braydan Portelli U17 200m
Yara Taylor U16 Jav
Seve Redmore U16 Hammer

PLACINGS
Georgia Muller U16 400m - 6th
Anzac Pirika U15 400 - 8th
Matthias Ong U15 400m - 6th
Imraan Mahammed U18 400m Heat - 5th
Smilla Hudowenz U18 Jav 5th
Seve Redmore U16 Jav - 6th
Ethan Payne U17 100 - 8th
Cooper Cavallo U15 100 - 4th
Gyan Singh U15 100m - 7th
Someya Biao U17 100m Heat - 3rd
Chantelle Williams U15 100m Heat - 5th
Robert Weitz U18 400mH - 4th
Ethan Payne U17 400mH - 5th
Ben Spina U17 800m Heat - 8th
Anzac Pirika U15 800m 10th
Janae Mackrell U17 800m 10th
Kalera Ratu U17 200m Heat - 3rd
Rachel Evans U17 200m Heat - 6th
Gyan Singh U17 200m Heat - 7th
Joel Kuku U16 TJ - 8th
Cooper Cavallo U15 HJ - 4th
Rebecca Sutton U17 Hammer 4th
Vic Ent- Haredman U16 Dis - 5th
Robert Wietz U18 2km steeple - 5th
Brayden Muscat U17 3km - 10th
Ebony Dodemaide U17 3km - 4th
Sophie McMinimee U18 3km - 4th
Matthias Ong U15 LJ - 6th
Seve Redmore U16 Discus - 7th
Abigail Thomas 2km steeple - 4th
Thomas Glover U16 2km steeple - 4th
Yara Taylor U16 800m 7th


Print   Email