Club Records

Last updated 23:43.49, 18th August 2020

Latest Records

July 2020

10km Walk Road Men U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 51:49, Heath Beveridge, 4-Jul-20, Middle Park | Previous: 51:58, Heath Beveridge, 28-Jul-19, Middle Park

March 2020

Pole Vault Women 50+, 40+ | New: 2.60m, Dale Masini, 10-Mar-20, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 2.55m, Dale Masini, 27-Jan-20, Geelong

5000m Men 40+ | New: 16:11.8, Alistair McDonald, 10-Mar-20, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 16:48.1, Alistair McDonald, 19-Oct-19, Aberfeldie

5km Road Men 40+ | New: 16:48, Alistair McDonald, 7-Mar-20, Point Cook | Previous: 17:07, Alistair McDonald, 2-Jun-18, Point Cook

1500m Women Open | New: 4:18.66, Morgan Mitchell, 1-Mar-20, Lakeside | Previous: 4:27.70, Rochelle Kennedy, 3-Dec-11, Brisbane

February 2020

3000m Steeplechase Men U20 | New: 9:44.73, Jackson Glover, 29-Feb-20, Lakeside | Previous: 9:46.74, Liam Cashin, 14-Mar-15, Sydney

5000m Walk Women U17, U18 | New: 32:17.2, Jade Chitty, 28-Feb-20, Lakeside | Previous: Unclaimed

5000m Walk Men U17, U18, U20 | New: 22:48.7, Heath Beveridge, 28-Feb-20, Lakeside | Previous: 24:51.9, Heath Beveridge, 19-Oct-19, Aberfeldie

Mile Men 40+ | New: 4:42.92, Alistair McDonald, 18-Feb-20, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 4:53.5, Alistair McDonald, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni

Long Jump Men 50+ | New: 4.42m, Alan Baldry, 8-Feb-20, Aberfeldie | Previous: 4.33m, Wayne Bingham, 18-Jan-14, Aberfeldie

3000m Steeplechase Men 50+ | New: 15:50.7, Alan Baldry, 8-Feb-20, Aberfeldie | Previous: Unclaimed

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 18.68, Dale Masini, 8-Feb-20, Aberfeldie | Previous: 18.74, Dale Masini, 11-Jan-20, Geelong

3000m Walk Women U17, U18 | New: 19:43.8, Jade Chitty, 8-Feb-20, Lakeside | Previous: 20:28.1, Courtney Utber, 2-Feb-13, Aberfeldie

Javelin Women U18 | New: 40.70m, Yara Taylor, 8-Feb-20, Aberfeldie | Previous: 39.69m, Yara Taylor, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside

4x200m Relay Men 50+, 40+ | New: 2:09.69, Graham Shaw, Phillip Dunstone, Adrian Jeffkins, Alan Baldry, 8-Feb-20, Aberfeldie | Previous: Unclaimed

4x200m Relay Women 50+, 40+ | New: 2:53.92, Dale Masini, Robyn Shaw, Janice Hodgart, Brenda Cashin, 8-Feb-20, Aberfeldie | Previous: Unclaimed

400m Hurdles Men 50+ | New: 87.14, Alan Baldry, 1-Feb-20, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

January 2020

3000m Men 40+ | New: 9:20.83, Alistair McDonald, 30-Jan-20, Box Hill | Previous: 9:34.5, Alistair McDonald, 7-Nov-19, Glenhuntly

Pole Vault Women 50+ | New: 2.55m, Dale Masini, 27-Jan-20, Geelong | Previous: 2.40m, Dale Masini, 28-Apr-19, Lakeside

Pole Vault Women 40+ | New: 2.55m, Dale Masini, 27-Jan-20, Geelong | Previous: 2.50m, Dale Masini, 18-Apr-16, Adelaide

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 18.74, Dale Masini, 11-Jan-20, Geelong | Previous: 18.99, Dale Masini, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside

November 2019

4x100m Relay Women U16 | New: 52.06, Isabelle Butler, Chantelle Williams, Jessica Evans, Ella Tobin, 23-Nov-19, Box Hill | Previous: 54.62, Jessica Evans, Chantelle Williams, Yara Taylor, Natalie Christie, 24-Nov-18, Lakeside

200m Men U16 | New: 22.59, Ryan Braithwaite, 16-Nov-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 22.72, Brayden Portelli, 15-Mar-18, Sydney

3000m Walk Men U17, U18, U20 | New: 13:41, Heath Beveridge, 16-Nov-19, Geelong | Previous: 14:18.8, Heath Beveridge, 5-Oct-19, Aberfeldie

3000m Walk Men 50+ | New: 19:01.9, Phillip Dunstone, 16-Nov-19, Geelong | Previous: 19:40.1, Phillip Dunstone, 12-Oct-19, Doncaster

5000m Women U20 | New: 18:12.34, Sophie McMinimee, 14-Nov-19, Box Hill | Previous: 18:15.41, Claire Hodgart, 19-Nov-15, Lakeside

3000m Men 40+ | New: 9:34.5, Alistair McDonald, 7-Nov-19, Glenhuntly | Previous: 9:43.9, Alistair McDonald, 5-Oct-19, Aberfeldie

October 2019

100m Men U16 | New: 11.18*, Ryan Braithwaite, 27-Oct-19, Doncaster | Previous: 11.20*, Brayden Portelli, 28-Oct-17, Werribee

Triple Jump Women 50+ | New: 7.22m, Dale Masini, 19-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 7.08m, Dale Masini, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster

5000m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20 | New: 24:51.9, Heath Beveridge, 19-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 25:00.06, Heath Beveridge, 6-Apr-19, Sydney

2000m Walk Men 50+ | New: 12:44.4, Phillip Dunstone, 19-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 14:33.3, Brian Hamer, 14-Dec-13, Williamstown

5000m Men 40+ | New: 16:48.1, Alistair McDonald, 19-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 18:15.60, Vladimir Zubko, 11-Jan-14, Lakeside

Marathon Women 40+ | New: 2:58:04, Stephanie Thomas, 13-Oct-19, Melbourne | Previous: 3:19:05, Brigitte Sneyders, 7-Apr-19, Rotterdam

Marathon Men 50+ | New: 3:27:56, Stephen Glover, 13-Oct-19, Melbourne | Previous: 3:32:54, Adrian Jeffkins, 18-May-19, Apollo Bay

3000m Walk Men 50+ | New: 19:40.1, Phillip Dunstone, 12-Oct-19, Doncaster | Previous: 20:08.5, Phillip Dunstone, 5-Oct-19, Aberfeldie

Decathlon Women 50+ | New: 2057 points, Dale Masini, 5-6-Oct-19, Collingwood | Previous: Unclaimed

High Jump Women 50+ | New: 1.21m, Dale Masini, 6-Oct-19, Collingwood | Previous: 1.15m, Dale Masini, 1-Dec-18, Keilor Park

3000m Walk Men 50+ | New: 20:08.5, Phillip Dunstone, 5-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 22:05.40, Brian Hamer, 22-Feb-14, Aberfeldie

3000m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20 | New: 14:18.8, Heath Beveridge, 5-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 14:59.9, Heath Beveridge, 13-Oct-18, Doncaster

3000m Men 40+ | New: 9:43.9, Alistair McDonald, 5-Oct-19, Aberfeldie | Previous: 10:19.7, Daniel Sneyders, 23-Nov-14, Aberfeldie

September 2019

3km and 6km Road Race Records added.

Half Marathon Men 40+ | New: 1:17:05.64, Alistair McDonald, 8-Sep-19, Burnley | Previous: 1:19:06.8, Gordon Muir, 6-Sep-13, Burnley

5km Road Men U18 | New: 15:21.49, Ethan McMinimee, 8-Sep-19, Burnley | Previous: 15:45, Nathan Pearce, 25-May-13, Wendouree

5km Road Men U17 | New: 15:21.49, Ethan McMinimee, 8-Sep-19, Burnley | Previous: 15:48, Ethan McMinimee, 2-Sep-18, Burnley

5km Road Women U18, U20, Open | New: 17:30.29, Ebony Dodemaide, 8-Sep-19, Burnley | Previous: 17:35.43, Ebony Dodemaide, 10-Sep-17, Burnley

August 2019

4km Walk Road Men U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 19:28, Heath Beveridge, 17-Aug-19, Middle Park | Previous: Unclaimed

6km Walk Road Men U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 32:18, Heath Beveridge, 10-Aug-19, Middle Park | Previous: Unclaimed

 

Submit a club record

Notes

* Wind assisted
** Hand timed

These results have been accumulated from:

  • Athletics Victoria Historial Results page
  • AthsVic past rankings
  • Athletics Australia Rankings and yearly results
  • Victorian Milers Club races
  • IAAF races

Notes:

  • Could not find walking results prior to 2006.
  • Results from 2005 and earlier have been accumulated by John Alchin.
  • These results are from AV sanctioned and AA competitions.
  • Little athletics has not been counted as they are not representing Western Athletics and weights and heights can vary.
  • All Schools results have not been counted.
  • Records are taken by the age the athlete is on the date of the event.

A big thank you to Claire Hodgart for updating and maintaining the Club Records.

Records change log

2019

July 2019

10km Walk Road Men U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 51:58, Heath Beveridge, 28-Jul-19, Middle Park | Previous: Unclaimed

15km Road Men Open | New: 45:12.00, Ryan Geard, 27-Jul-19, Lake Wendouree | Previous: 46:06, Jack Rayner, 12-Nov-17, Melbourne

15km Road Men 40+ | New: 54:55.81, Alistair McDonald, 27-Jul-19, Lake Wendouree | Previous: 56:03.6, Stephen Brown, 23-Jun-02, Albert Park

15km Road Women 40+ | New: 58:23.18, Stephanie Thomas, 27-Jul-19, Lake Wendouree | Previous: 1:00:57.0, Stephanie Thomas, 4-Aug-18, Lake Wendouree

800m Women Open | New: 2:00.06, Morgan Mitchell, 21-Jul-19, London | Previous: 2:01.60, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Apr-19, Sydney

10km Road Men U17 | New: 32:50.23, Ethan McMinimee, 14-Jul-19, Albert Park | Previous: 33:34.5, Daniel Dunstone, 28-Jul-13, Albert Park

8km Walk Road Men U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 41:45, Heath Beveridge, 13-Jul-19, Middle Park | Previous: Unclaimed

June 2019

5km Walk Road Men U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 24:07, Heath Beveridge, 23-Jun-19, Middle Park | Previous: 25:02.29, Heath Beveridge, 26-Aug-18, Lake Kawana QLD

10,000m Men Open | New: 27:59.59, Jack Rayner, 15-Jun-19, Netherlands | Previous: 28:12.07, Jack Rayner, 13-Dec-18, Lakeside

May 2019

Marathon Men 50+ | New: 3:32:54, Adrian Jeffkins, 18-May-19, Apollo Bay | Previous: 3:35:21, Adrian Jeffkins, 20-May-18, Apollo Bay

April 2019

Pentathlon Women 50+ | New: 1797 points, Dale Masini, 29-Apr-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: Unclaimed

Marathon Men Open | New: 2:11:06, Jack Rayner, 28-Apr-19, London | Previous: 2:27:57, Robert Pope, 13-Apr-14, London

Marathon Men 40+ | New: 2:45:02, Alistair McDonald, 28-Apr-19, London | Previous: 3:12:54, Adrian Jeffkins, 14-Oct-12, Melbourne

Pole Vault Women 50+ | New: 2.40m, Dale Masini, 28-Apr-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 2.35m, Dale Masini, 6-Oct-18, Aberfeldie

Hammerthrow Men 60+ | New: 35.01m, Stan Peska, 26-Apr-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 33.09, Stan Peska, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat

Marathon Women 40+ | New: 3:19:05, Brigitte Sneyders, 7-Apr-19, Rotterdam | Previous: 3:28:07, Sharon Rankin, 15-Oct-17, Melbourne

800m Women Open | New: 2:01.60, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 2:03.86, Morgan Mitchell, 16-Mar-19, Perth

5000m Walk Men U20, U18, U17 | New: 25:00.06, Heath Beveridge, 6-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 34:54.86, Heath Beveridge, 23-Feb-18, Lakeside

200m Men U17 | New: 22.50, Brayden Portelli, 6-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 22.61, Brayden Portelli, 22-Dec-18, Geelong

Heptathlon Women Open, U20 | New: 5041 points, Jamieson Battistella, 5-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 4777, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside

Hammerthrow Women U18, U17 | New: 62.88m, Aliyah Canepa, 5-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 59.45m, Aliyah Canepa, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside

200m Men U15 | New: 23.45, Bikram Saini, 4-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 23.52, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside

100m Hurdles Women Open, U20 | New: 15.58, Jamieson Battistella, 4-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 16.08, Jamieson Battistella, 12-Jan-18, Lakeside

High Jump Women Open, U20 | New: 1.78m, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 1.76m, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside

Long Jump Men U15 | New: 6.08m, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 2-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 6.06, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside

100m Men U15 | New: 11.62, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 1-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 11.71, Bikram Saini, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside

March 2019

60m Women 50+ | New: 10.90, Janice Hodgart, 24-Mar-19, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

60m Men 60+ | New: 8.94, Graham Shaw, 24-Mar-19, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

Shot Put Women 50+ | New: 8.54m, Dale Masini, 24-Mar-19, Doncaster | Previous: 8.50m, Dale Masini, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster

1500m Men Open | New: 3:45.41, Matthew Hussey, 21-Mar-19, Lakeside | Previous: 3:45.7, Jack Rayner, 15-Mar-16, Nunawading

1500m Men U20 | New: 3:45.41, Matthew Hussey, 21-Mar-19, Lakeside | Previous: 3:50.32, Cody Shanahan, 18-Jan-18, Lakeside

1500m Men U18 | New: 3:45.41, Matthew Hussey, 21-Mar-19, Lakeside | Previous: 3:55.25, Jeremy Kirkham, 20-Mar-14, Sydney

800m Women Open | New: 2:03.86, Morgan Mitchell, 16-Mar-19, Perth | Previous: 2:03.93, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Feb-19, Box Hill

1500m Walk Women U16, U17, U18, U20 | New: 8:06, Jade Chitty, 16-Mar-19, Casey Fields | Previous: 8:16.9, Brooklyn Utber, 1-Feb-14, Aberfeldie

Long Jump Men U15 | New: 6.06m, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 5.80m, Joel Kuku, 15-Dec-17, Lakeside

Long Jump Men U14 | New: 6.06m, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 5.65m, Cooper Cavallo, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside

200m Men U15 | New: 23.52, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 24.66, Brayden Portelli, 3-Dec-16, Werribee

200m Men U14 | New: 23.52, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 26.0, Chris Hargreaves, 12-Dec-00

Hammerthrow Women U18, U17 | New: 59.45m, Aliyah Canepa, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 57.41m, Aliyah Canepa, 8-Dec-18, Barlow Park, Cairns

Javelin Women Open | New: 44.15m, Breanna Large, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 43.14m, Breanna Large, 19-Jan-19, Doncaster

400m Men U15, U16, U17 | New: 51.16, Ryan Braithwaite, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 51.74, Samuel Clifford, 4-Nov-17, Lakeside

100m Men U14 | New: 11.47*, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Men U15 | New: 11.46*, Bikram Saini, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Men U15 | New: 11.71, Bikram Saini, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 12.19, Brayden Portelli, 19-Nov-16, Newport

100m Women U18, U20, Open | New: 12.05*, Adora Arch, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Women U15 | New: 12.47, Chantelle Williams, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 12.67, Adora Arch, 14-Mar-15, Sydney

100m Women U15 | New: 12.39*, Chantelle Williams, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Men U17 | New: 11.02, Brayden Portelli, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 11.3, Tom Williamson, 2-Dec-00, Aberfeldie

100m Men U18, U20 | New: 10.86*, Brayden Portelli, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

February 2019

4x100m Relay Men U18, U20 | New: 45.15, Mohammed El Kurdi, Brayden Portelli, Jared Hill, Jotham Kuku, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 46.28, Lachlan McDowell, Phook VO, Joshua Hayes, Andrew Gavaghan, 31-Mar-08, Olympic Park

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 18.99, Dale Masini, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 19.26, Dale Masini, 15-Dec-18, Doncaster

400m Women 40+ | New: 67.21, Stephanie Thomas, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 67.71, Stephanie Thomas, 26-Nov-17, Aberfeldie

Javelin Women U16, U17, U18 | New: 39.69m, Yara Taylor, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 39.20m, Yara Taylor, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown

2000m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 9:03.5, Heath Beveridge, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 9:40.7, Heath Beveridge, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster

Mile Men 40+ | New: 4:53.5, Alistair McDonald, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: Unclaimed

Mile Men U20 | New: 4:11.9, Matthew Hussey, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 4:14.9, Jack Rayner, 17-Feb-11, Melbourne Uni

Mile Men U18 | New: 4:11.9, Matthew Hussey, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 4:24.5, Luke Mathews, 17-Feb-11, Melbourne Uni

Mile Women Open | New: 4:52.3, Morgan Mitchell, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 5:02.1, Amy Cashin, 16-Feb-12, Melbourne Uni

1500m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 6:58.1, Heath Beveridge, 9-Feb-19, Meadowglen | Previous: 7:04.9, Heath Beveridge, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown

800m Women Open | New: 2:03.93, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Feb-19, Box Hill | Previous: 2:06.73, Morgan Mitchell, 20-Dec-18, Box Hill

January 2019

Javelin Women Open | New: 43.14m, Breanna Large, 19-Jan-19, Doncaster | Previous: 38.86m, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside

300m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 73.83, Dale Masini, 19-Jan-19, Doncaster | Previous: 76.40, Dale Masini, 1-Dec-18, Keilor Park

5000m Walk Men 40+ | New: 29:39.3, Vladimir Zubko, 19-Jan-19, Box Hill | Previous: 33:13.8, Philip Dunstone, 26-Nov-17, Aberfeldie

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 19.04*, Dale Masini, 12-Jan-19, Werribee | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

200m Women U15 | New: 25.65*, Chantelle Williams, 12-Jan-19, Werribee | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

200m Men U17 | New: 22.42*, Brayden Portelli, 12-Jan-19, Werribee | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record