Summer Aggregate Points Champions

Female Summer Aggregate Points
Male Summer Aggregate Points
1995/96 Clare Burton Fernando Canepa
1996/97 Sally Bramwell Fernando Canepa
1997/98 Sally Bramwell Fernando Canepa
1998/99 Marleen Cauchi Fernando Canepa
1999/00 Amy Denison Fernando Canepa
2000/01 Kylie Smith Chris Hargreaves
2001/02 Kylie Smith Chris Hargreaves
2002/03 Simone Simeon Shaun Hargreaves
2003/04 Simone Simeon Chris Hargreaves
2004/05 Simone Simeon Chris Hargreaves
2005/06 Carly Newman Daniel Pagnoccolo
2006/07 Marleen Ciappara Wayne Bingham
2007/08 Kylie Smith Wayne Bingham
2008/09 Kylie Smith Fernando Canepa
2009/10 Claire Hodgart Brent Turner
2010/11 Claire Hodgart Fernando Canepa
2011/12 Claire Hodgart Phil Dunstone
2012/13 Claire Hodgart Amador Bermejo
2013/14 Claire Hodgart Amador Bermejo
2014/15 Janice Hodgart Amador Bermejo
2015/16
2016/17
2017/18

Western Athletics Club Champion

Female Club Champion
Male Club Champion
1995/96 Clare Burton Robbie Lynch
1996/97 Sally Bramwell Peter Walsh
1997/98 Sally Bramwell Justin Clark
1998/99 Sally Bramwell Justin Clark
1999/00 Narelle Bardsley Fernando Canepa
2000/01 Sarah Noble Peter Walsh / Fernando Canepa
2001/02 Narelle Bardsley Tom Williamson
2002/03 Ashleigh Daniel Tom Williamson
2003/04 Jemma McDowell Chris Hargreaves
2004/05 Jemma McDowell Chris Hargreaves / Andrew Peska

**Junior and Senior Club Champion introduced for T&F from the 2005/06 season.
Club Champions introduced for XCR from 2004**

Western Athletics Winter Champions

Female Winter Senior Club Champion Female Winter Junior Club Champion
2005 Narelle Bardsley Rebecca Gatt
2006 Narelle Bardsley Melissa Casha
2007 Narelle Bardsley Rebecca Gatt
2008 Belinda Keogh Courtney Scott
2009 Belinda Keogh Amy Cashin
2010 Belinda Keogh Amy Cashin
2011 Carolyn Huell Sarah Dobie
2012 Amy Cashin Rochelle Kennedy
2013 Amy Cashin Claire Hodgart
2014 Brianna Bunworth Claire Hodgart
2015 Tracy Douglas Claire Hodgart
2016 Nardine Bainbridge Mia White
2017 Nardine Bainbridge Ebony Dodemaide

Male Winter Senior Club Champion Male Winter Junior Club Champion
2004 Adrian Jeffkins
2005 Robert Ibic
2006 Adam Clark
2007 Adam Clark
2008 Adam Clark
2009 Luke Searle
2010 Michael Masseni Jack Rayner
2011 Reech Kuol Jack Rayner
2012 Callum Drake Jack Rayner
2013 Jack Rayner Nathan Pearce
2014 Robert Pope Matthew Hussey
2015 Jack Rayner Nathan Pearce
2016 Jack Rayner Liam Cashin
2017 Ryan Geard Cody Shanahan

Western Athletics Summer Champions

Female Summer Senior Club Champion Female Summer Junior Club Champion
2005/06 Laura Baker
2006/07 Laura Baker
2007/08 Morgan Mitchell
2008/09
2009/10 Belinda Keogh Daniela Roman
2010/11 Kristen Smith Rochelle Kennedy
2011/12 Kirsten Shaw Billie Arch
2012/13 Kirsten Shaw Billie Arch
2013/14 Morgan Mitchell Julia Bourke
2014/15 Morgan Mitchell Julia Bourke
2015/16
2016/17
2017/18

Male Summer Senior Club Champion Male Summer Junior Club Champion
2005/06 Andrew Peska
2006/07 Luke Hart
2007/08 Andrew Peska
2008/09 Fernando Canepa
2009/10 Andrew Peska
2010/11 Andrew Peska Chris Mitrevski
2011/12 Daniel Pagnoccolo Paul Parker
2012/13 Allan Cook Jack Rayner
2013/14 Allan Cook Matthew Chamley
2014/15 Luke Stevens Matthew Hussey
2015/16
2016/17
2017/18

Print   Email